Staff

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team

Michael Maher, Ingrid May, Claire Fromow

Michael Maher

Principal

Ingrid May

Deputy Principal (Years 2, 4, 6 & 8)

Claire Fromow

Deputy Principal (Years 1, 3, 5 & 7)

SENCO

SENCO

Emma Johnson

Emma Johnson

SENCo

Year 7 & 8 Teaching Team

Year 7 & 8 Teaching Team

Lana Thain, Matt Hansen, Lesa Somaratne, Ricky Buchanan , Charlotte Jackson

Lana Thain

Year 8 Teacher
Room S10

Matt Hansen

Year 8 Teacher
Room S11

Lesa Somaratne

Year 8 Teacher
Room S12

Ricky Buchanan

Year 7 Teacher
Room S8

Charlotte Jackson

Year 7 Teacher
Room S7

Year 6 Teaching Team

Year 6 Teaching Team

Maria Kroonenberg, Nicola Sheehy, Caroline Glover, Jennifer Evans

Maria Kroonenberg

Year 6 Teacher - Year Leader
Room S5

Nicola Sheehy

Year 6 Teacher
Room S3

Caroline Glover

Year 6 Teacher
Room S4

Jennifer Evans

Year 6 Teacher
Room S6

Year 5 Teaching Team

Year 5 Teaching Team

Nicky King, Svenja French, Mattie Queale, Karl Smith

Nicky King

Year 5 Teacher - Year Leader
Room M5 KI

Svenja French

Year 5 Teacher
Room M5 FR

Mattie Queale

Year 5 Teacher
Room M5 QU

Karl Smith

Year 5 Teacher
Room M5

Year 4 Teaching Team

Year 4 Teaching Team

Janet Rothery, Stephen Platt, Yasmin Gibson, Brian Putty

Janet Rothery

Year 4 Teacher - Year Leader
Room M6 RO

Stephen Platt

Year 4 Teacher
Room M6 SP

Yasmin Gibson

Year 4 Teacher
Room M4 GI

Brian Putty

Year 4 Teacher
Room M4 PU

Year 3 Teaching Team

Year 3 Teaching Team

Sally Clothier, Louise Crean, Flora Ko, Kelly Anthony

Sally Clothier

Year 3 Teacher - Year Leader
Room M3 CL

Louise Crean

Year 3 Teacher
Room M3 CR

Flora Ko

Year 3 Teacher
Room M2 KO

Kelly Anthony

Year 3 Teacher
Room M2 AN

Year 2 Teaching Team

Year 2 Teaching Team

Connie McAdam, Fiona Rua, Jonathan Drucker, Diane Jackson

Connie McAdam

Year 2 Teacher - Year Leader
Room J5

Fiona Rua

Year 2 Teacher
Room J6

Jonathan Drucker

Year 2 Teacher
Room J7

Diane Jackson

Year 2 Teacher
Room J8

Year 1 Teaching Team

Year 1 Teaching Team

Carolyn Agoston, Monique Riddle, Karen Bohan-Shaw, Wendy Carson, Samantha Lynch, Kathryn Foster, Helen McKinley

Carolyn Agoston

Year 1 Teacher - Year Leader
Room J13

Monique Riddle

Year 1 Teacher
Room J14

Karen Bohan-Shaw

Year 1 Teacher
Room J15

Wendy Carson

Year 1 Teacher
Room J16

Samantha Lynch

Year 1 Teacher
Room J12

Kathryn Foster

Y0 Teacher
J10

Helen McKinley

Year 0 Teacher
J11

STEAM Centre

STEAM Centre

Miriam Gwyn, Simon Winter, Alison Snell, Sara Haddon

Miriam Gwyn

Teacher - Year Leader

Simon Winter

Teacher

Alison Snell

Teacher

Sara Haddon

Teacher

CoL

COL

Amy Thurston

Amy Thurston

Teacher

ESOL

ESOL

Judy Clark, Sue Peters

Judy Clark

ESOL Teacher - Team Leader

Sue Peters

ESOL Teacher

Part-Time Teachers

Part-Time Teachers

Lorraine Leonard, Karen Bell, Robyn Fairley, Karen Deynzer

Lorraine Leonard

Part-Time Teacher

Karen Bell

Part-Time Teacher

Robyn Fairley

Part-Time Teacher

Karen Deynzer

Teacher

Teacher Aides

Teacher Aides

Cynthia Chau, Karen Shadbolt, Sarah Liu, Janette Graham, Minaxi Patel, Maria Morris, Becky Surgenor, Masako Gillespie, Jo Barrett-Garnier, Dory De Gradi, Mandy McDonald, Teri Yanagisawa

Cynthia Chau

Teacher Aide

Karen Shadbolt

Teacher Aide

Sarah Liu

Teacher Aide

Janette Graham

Teacher Aide

Minaxi Patel

Teacher Aide

Maria Morris

Teacher Aide

Becky Surgenor

Teacher Aide

Masako Gillespie

Teacher Aide

Jo Barrett-Garnier

Teacher Aide

Dory De Gradi

Teacher Aide

Mandy McDonald

Teacher Aide

Teri Yanagisawa

Teacher Aide

Sports Co-ordinator

Sports

Library and First Aid

Library and First Aid

Kororia Witika, Helen Rutherford

Kororia Witika

Librarian

Helen Rutherford

Library and First Aid

Administration

Administration

Tina Hill, Deryn Hatton, Karen Brothers, Karen Mills, Denise Lymer

Tina Hill

Principal's PA

Deryn Hatton

Accounts

Karen Brothers

Office/Student Data

Karen Mills

Receptionist

Denise Lymer

Resource and Reception

Property Manager

Property

Glen Rothery

Glen Rothery

Property Manager