Staff

Senior Management Team

From left: Ingrid May, Michael Maher, Claire Fromow

Senior Management Team

Michael Maher, Ingrid May, Claire Fromow

Michael Maher

Principal

Ingrid May

Deputy Principal (Years 2, 4, 6, 8)

Claire Fromow

Deputy Principal (Years 1, 3, 5, 7)

Year 7 & 8 Teaching Team

From left: Mattie Queale, Nicky Brickland, Lesa Somaratne, Charlotte Jackson, Stephen Platt, Lana Thain, Karl Smith

Year 7 & 8 Teaching Team

Lana Thain, Stephen Platt, Lesa Somaratne, Nicky Brickland, Karl Smith, Charlotte Jackson

Lana Thain

Year 8 Teacher, Team Leader
Room S7

Stephen Platt

Year 8 Teacher
Room S9

Lesa Somaratne

Year 8 Teacher
Room S11

Nicky Brickland

Year 7 Teacher, Team Leader
Room S12

Karl Smith

Year 7 Teacher
Room S10

Charlotte Jackson

Year 6 Teacher
Room S8

Year 6 Teaching Team

From Left: Matt Hansen, Janet Rothery, Caroline Glover

Year 6 Teaching Team

Janet Rothery, Caroline Glover, Matt Hansen

Janet Rothery

Year 6 Teacher, Team Leader
Room S3

Caroline Glover

Year 6 Teacher
Room S4

Matt Hansen

Year 6 Teacher
Room S6

Year 5 Teaching Team

From left: Amy Thurston, Maria Kroonenberg, Jennifer Evans, Teresa Bracefield

Year 5 Teaching Team

Maria Kroonenberg, Teresa Bracefield, Jennifer Evans, Amy Thurston

Maria Kroonenberg

Year 5 Teacher, Team Leader
Room M11

Teresa Bracefield

Year 5 Teacher
Room M10

Jennifer Evans

Year 5 Teacher
Room S1

Amy Thurston

Year 5 Teacher
Room S2

Year 4 Teaching Team

From left: Svenja French, Brian Putty, Yasmin Gibson, Nicky King

Year 4 Teaching Team

Nicky King, Yasmin Gibson, Brian Putty, Svenja French

Nicky King

Year 4 Teacher, Team Leader
Room J4

Yasmin Gibson

Year 4 Teacher
Room J1

Brian Putty

Year 4 Teacher
Room J3

Svenja French

Year 4 Teacher
Room J3

Year 3 Teaching Team

From left: Sally Clothier, John Hazel, Diane Jackson, Flora Ko

Year 3 Teaching Team

Diane Jackson, John Hazel, Sally Clothier, Flora Ko

Diane Jackson

Year 3 Teacher, Team Leader
Room M8

John Hazel

Year 3 Teacher
Room M9

Sally Clothier

Year 3 Teacher
Room J9

Flora Ko

Year 3 Teacher
Room J10

Year 2 Teaching Team

Back left: Nicola Sheehy, Connie Mcadam, Front left, Felicity Christie, Michelle Fisher

Year 2 Teaching Team

Michelle Fisher, Felicity Christie, Connie McAdam, Nicola Sheehy

Michelle Fisher

Year 2 Teacher, Team Leader
Room J6

Felicity Christie

Year 2 Teacher
Room J7

Connie McAdam

Year 2 Teacher
Room J5

Nicola Sheehy

Year 2 Teacher
Room J8

Year 0 & 1 Teaching Team

From left back: Dory De Gradi, Karen Bohan-Shaw, Samantha Lynch, Wendy Carson, Front left: Monique Riddle, Carolyn Agoston

Year 0 & 1 Teaching Team

Carolyn Agoston, Monique Riddle, Karen Bohan-Shaw, Wendy Carson, Samantha Lynch, Helen McKinley

Carolyn Agoston

Year 1 Teacher, Team Leader
Room J13

Monique Riddle

Year 1 Teacher
Room J14

Karen Bohan-Shaw

Year 1 Teacher
Room J15

Wendy Carson

Year 1 Teacher
Room J16

Samantha Lynch

Year 1 Teacher
Room J12

Helen McKinley

Year 0 Teacher
Room J11

SENCO

SENCO

Emma Johnson

Emma Johnson

SENCO

ESOL Staff

Back left: Masako Gillespie, Jacqui Downes, Judy Clark, Sue Peters, Teri Yanagisawa - Front left: Cynthia Chau, Sarah Liu

ESOL Staff

Judy Clark, Sue Peters, Jeannie Preddey, Teri Yanagisawa, Jacqui Downes, Masako Gillespie, Cynthia Chau, Sarah Liu

Judy Clark

ESOL Teacher

Sue Peters

ESOL Teacher

Jeannie Preddey

ESOL Teacher

Teri Yanagisawa

English Language Assistant

Jacqui Downes

English Language Assistant

Masako Gillespie

English Language Assistant

Cynthia Chau

English Language Assistant

Sarah Liu

Teacher Aide

Part-Time Teachers

Part-Time Teachers

Kathryn Foster, Lorraine Leonard, Karen Deynzer, Karen Bell, Mattie Queale, Sarah Barratt-Boyes

Kathryn Foster

Literacy Support

Lorraine Leonard

Part-Time Teacher

Karen Deynzer

Part-Time Teacher

Karen Bell

Part-Time Teacher

Mattie Queale

Part-Time Teacher

Sarah Barratt-Boyes

Part-Time Teacher

Ancillary Staff

Ancillary Staff

Kororia Witika, Karen Shadbolt, Janette Graham, Minaxi Patel, Maria Morris, Becky Surgenor, Jo Barrett- Garnier, Wing De Melo, Divesh Goundar, Janet Austin, Helen Rutherford, Alex Lowery, Dory De Gradi, Scarlett Pope

Kororia Witika

Librarian

Karen Shadbolt

Ancillary Staff

Janette Graham

Ancillary Staff

Minaxi Patel

Ancillary Staff

Maria Morris

Ancillary Staff

Becky Surgenor

Ancillary Staff

Jo Barrett- Garnier

Ancillary Staff

Wing De Melo

Ancillary Staff

Divesh Goundar

Sports Coordinator

Janet Austin

Ancillary Staff

Helen Rutherford

First Aid/Library

Alex Lowery

Ancillary Staff

Dory De Gradi

Ancillary Staff

Scarlett Pope

Ancillary Staff

Administration

Back left: Denise Lymer, Tina Hill - Middle left: Deryn Hatton, Karen Mills - Front: Karen Brothers

Administration

Tina Hill, Deryn Hatton, Karen Brothers, Karen Mills, Denise Lymer

Tina Hill

Principal's PA

Deryn Hatton

Accounts

Karen Brothers

Office/Pupil Files

Karen Mills

Receptionist

Denise Lymer

Resource and Reception

Other Support Staff

Other Support Staff

Glen Rothery, John Brown

Glen Rothery

Caretaker

John Brown

Gardener